Política de privacidad

Última actualización en abril de 2022

1               Privacy statement

inepro Group B.V., having its registered office at Pondweg 7, 2153 PK Nieuw-Vennep, is responsible for the processing of personal data as laid down in this privacystatement.

 

Contact details:

Pondweg 7

2153 PK, Nieuw-Vennep

+31252744044

www.inepro.com

1.1           Personal data we process

inepro Group B.V. processes your personal data because you make use of our services or products, provide us with services or products and/or because you provide us with the personal data yourself.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

§ Nameof organisation

§ Firstname and surname

§ Gender

§ Dateof birth

§ Addressdetails

§ Telephonenumber

§ E-mailaddress

§ Invoicingdata

§ Otherpersonal data you actively provide, e.g. by creating a profile on a website, incorrespondence and by telephone

§ IP-adressesand data on your activities on our websites

§ IP-adresses,request headers and puzzle-information for Captcha security

§ List of customer contact details via an app

§ Bankaccount number

 

1.2           Credit worthiness check

At inepro Group B.V. it is possible on certain conditions to make post-payments for the products you purchase. In order to make this possible and to protect you and us against abuse, we will check your creditworthiness. We do this by providing the necessary personal data (including your address details) to a credit reporting agency, who may only use these data for this purpose.

 

1.3           Objective and grounds

inepro processes personal data with the following objectives:

§ Purchasinggoods or services from you, based on the performance of a contract

§ Handlingyour payment, based on the performance of a contract

§ Sendingour newsletter and/or advertising brochure, based on the performance of acontract or having a legitimate interest

§ Marketing,Analytics and Captcha puzzle-information via or on our websites based on having a legitimate interest

§ Providing service and support, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest

§ Informing you as to changes in our services and products, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest

§ In order to deliver goods and services to you, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest

§ inepro Group B.V. analyses your conduct on the websites to thereby improve the websites and align the range of products and services to your preferences; inepro will do so on the basis of your consent and having a legitimate interest.

 

1.4           Automated decision making

Automated decision making relates to decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a person being involved (e.g. an employee of inepro Group B.V.). inepro Group B.V. does not use automated decision making regarding matters which can have (considerable) consequences for persons.

1.5           Storage term

inepro Group B.V. will not store your personal data any longer than is strictlynecessary to realise the above-described objectives and no longer than isjustified by the aforementioned grounds.

1.6           Sharing personal data with third parties

inepro Group B.V. will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide your data if this is necessary to perform our contract with you or to comply with a statutory obligation. If Inepro Group B.V. makes use of companies which process your data on instruction of Inepro Group B.V., we will make a data processing agreement with these companies to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. inepro Group B.V. remains responsible for this processing.

 

1.7           Cookies, or compatible techniques we use

A cookie isa small file which is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. When you first visit our website we inform you about these cookies and ask your consent to place them. inepro Group B.V. does not place any of its own cookies on its websites, but does make use of Google Analytics and Leadinfo. These cookies are analytic cookies which measure website visits.

For more information on google cookies, please see the Google privacy statement.

You can optout of cookies by setting up your internet browser in such a way that it nolonger stores cookies. In addition, you can remove all information which waspreviously stored via your browser settings.

 

1.8           Mailchimp

inepro Group uses Mailchimp to send information on our products and solutions. You will be asked to consent to being included as data subject in the e-mail list and you can accept or reject this request. You can ask to be removed from the mailing list in every e-mail. For more information, please see the Mailchimp privacy statement.

 

1.9           Leadinfo

We use the lead generation service provided by Leadinfo B.V., Rotterdam, The Netherlands, which recognizes visits of companies to our websites based on IP addresses and shows us related publicly available information, such as company names or addresses. In addition, Leadinfo places two first-party cookies for providing transparency on how our visitors use our websites and the tool processes domains from provided form inputs (e.g. “leadinfo.com”) to correlate IP addresses with companies and to enhance its services. For additional information, please visit www.leadinfo.com. On this page: www.leadinfo.com/en/opt-out you have an opt-out option. In the event of an opt-out, your data will no longer be used by Leadinfo.

 

1.10         Captcha

For security reasons we use Captcha puzzles, byFriendlyCaptcha, see https://friendlycaptcha.com. The data collected when a FriendlyCaptcha puzzle is shown, is :

§ The request headers User-Agent, Origin and Referer

§ The puzzle itself, which contains information aboutthe account and site key it is related to

§  The version of the widget

§  A timestamp

FriendlyCaptcha stores an anonymized counter per IP address for dynamic puzzle difficulty on the edge network to detect malicious users and minimize blocking legitimate users. This data is stored entirely separately from the rest of the data and cannot be correlated to specific websites or anything else. FriendlyCaptcha anonymizes IP addresses using a one-way hash of certain values so they cannot be personally identified.

FriendlyCaptcha does NOT ask for other information orpersonal information, such as your name, email, and online profiles.

You can find more information about the privacy policyof FriendlyCaptcha here: Privacy Policy forEnd Users - Friendly Captcha

 

 

1.11         Viewing, modifying or removing data

You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you have given for the data processing or you may object to the processing of your personal data by inepro Group B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can present are quest to us to send your personal data that we have in a computer file to you or another organisation you specify.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request to revoke consent or your objection to the processing of your personal data to support@inepro.com.

In order to be certain that you are the person making the request to inspect the data, please attach a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your picture, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

inepro Group B.V. would also like to inform you of the possibility of lodging acomplaint with the national supervisory body, the Dutch Data ProtectionAuthority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information, please go to the website https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

1.12         How we secure personal data

inepro Group B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and will take suitable technical and organisational measures to combat abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publication and unauthorised alteration. If you are under the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our support desk via e-mail: support@inepro.com.

Inepro Group B.V., having its registered office at Pondweg 7, 2153 PK Nieuw-Vennep, is responsible for the processing of personal data as laid down in this privacy statement.

www.ineprogroup.com